Saturday, March 28, 2009

HIM!

Here's chance to see well you really know your husband/boyfriend/lover. Cut, paste and fill in the answers, then shoot, you know what to do. The real challenge is to send it to your husband/boyfriend/lover to see how right you really are.

1. He's sitting in front of the TV, what is on the screen? Anything that on-air right that time.
Korean movie or cycling channel ..he often sit in front of computer rather than tv i guess..you tube is his bestfriend...

2. You're out to eat; What kind of dressing does he get on his salad?
erm..he dislike cheese so do i...hmmm x pnah makan salad together i guess...

3. What's one food he doesn't like?
He dislike tomyam and sea food especially udang

4. You go out to eat and have a drink. What does he order?
Hot chocolate kot..

5. Where did he go to high school?
Bukit Jalil Sport School

6. What size shoes does he wear?
8/9 a size smaller than mine

7. If he was to collect anything, what would it be?
money..for ehem ehem la...mebina istana gitu

8. What is his favourite type of sandwich?
Salmon ..i think so..or egg with sweet chili

9. What would this person eat every day if he could?
Nasi dagang n laksam

10. What is his favourite cereal?
tak tauu.....conflakes ..

11. What would he never wear?
hmmmm...shooot...im not sure about this..probably female attire lol!

12. What is his favourite sports team?
what kind of sport?he dislike football...so in cycling..his team most probably

13. Who did he vote for?
same with me...undi anda rahsia

14. Who is his best friend?
i dunno..nvr heard of it..

15. What is something you do that he wishes you wouldn't do?
Hiding anything from him...wearing tight !shooot

16. What is his heritage?
Dungun

17. What is his favourite color?
not sure...i guess green and blue..because i like those colors except for pink

18. What is his habit?
asking about his hair..and face...jerawat bla bla...

19. What is he proud of?
having me?

20. Lastly, do you think he will read this?
yep...he is my 1 follower lol..i love u

21. Nak tag?
nope...



1 comment:

honey said...

tya,

thankds, cos buat homework dgn cemerlangnye.. hehe.. so, camne study? best x kat sane?

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...